Legal Question in Employment Law in India

Legal remedy in courts in india for a person serving as a manager admin for more than 15 years honestly in a multinational company like oracle in bangalore removed without any justified reason


Asked on 10/13/13, 12:12 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 https://www.linkedin.com/in/rajiv-chandok-0827b733/

File a suit for damages . You may also drop a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/141013

Read more
Answered on 10/13/13, 11:45 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

15.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

It is not binding on any organization to compulsorily retain an employee. The Company is free to ask any employee with whom the Company is dissatisfied to quit the organization. You should look for another job without any further delay.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 10/15/13, 9:17 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India