Legal Question in Employment Law in India

I am working with MNC company & got job in another MNC company during document verification i have shown my salary 30 K plus and before receiving letter from another MNC i have sent mail to their HR showing my correct salary,

After my mail other MNC compancy sent me a offer letter and next day i resigned from my current employer. after 7 days of resignation other MNC company called me withdraw their offer letter. now what shold i do in current situation, legal advise Please.

Asked on 10/15/13, 9:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

You should request your present employer that you do not wish to resign from the Company and take back your resignation. It is quite unlikely that your present employer may accede to your request, so you should keep looking for another suitable job at the same time.


Read more
Answered on 10/16/13, 7:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India