Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

I am a landlord. I filed petition against 2 tenants on the ground of personal necessity,both petitions have same ground and one is allowed and one is dismissed. Now Both are under appeal. please suggest me what can I do some extra for dismissed petition.

Asked on 3/26/17, 4:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

1) On the same ground, ur asking two different tenants to vacate, is the problem.

2) In appeal now, change of ground may not be tenable.

3) Consult the lawyer appearing on ur behalf who knows how to deal basing on facts, evidences and proceedings of the case and to explain more elaborate in detail.

Read more
Answered on 3/27/17, 12:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India