Legal Question in Product Liability in India

i am publishing my first novel through a self publishing website. Can you please tell me how to get coopyrights for m book

Asked on 3/15/14, 7:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

For artistical works, the copyrights will automatically enabled with your work. You need not to apply anywhere. You just mentioned it as you are the copyright owner. If anybody infringe your work, you'll directly seek the court for copyright infringement. That time you need to prove you are the original author and you are the first to mentioned the copyright statement in your work before your opponent

Read more
Answered on 3/24/14, 7:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in India