Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Wish to buy residential flat in Gurgaon, Haryana, India

What are stamp duty and lawyer charges ?

Asked on 3/08/21, 3:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

You need to pay stamp duty, registration charges and lawyers fees. The stamp duty and registration charges shall be depends on the value of the property.

You may get such services from me.

If you would be interested in the service can avail of my legal services in the case for all over in India and abroad, too.

Read more
Answered on 3/13/21, 2:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India