Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India


For buying property in Haryana (About 32 Lacs) , what are rates for Stamp duty (How much %); registration charges and lawyer fees

Asked on 3/13/21, 2:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

The Stamp Duty will be about Rs. 1,60,000 for rular area, while Rs. 2,24,000 for urban area.

The registration charge will be Rs. 50,000/-.

While an advocates charge will depends on the Advocate, and is most important.

If you would be interested to get my legal services at there you may contact with me.

Read more
Answered on 3/15/21, 8:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India