Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in United States

Hi I've been dating this girl since I was in high school now I obviously graduated but I am still talking to her and we still are dating and I was wondering if I can get in trouble she's 16 and I'm 19 am I cover by the Romeo and Juliet law

Asked on 2/13/16, 3:47 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

The "Romeo and Juliet law"'? No, not hardly.

Read more
Answered on 2/14/16, 8:05 am
Salman Khan International Lawyer

If you come to my country, i can get you married with her legally only in $1000 under the christian marriage law.. After that no one can disturb you two anywhere in the world... For more consult [email protected]


Read more
Answered on 2/15/16, 7:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in United States