Legal Question in Tax Law in India

wife is a house wife and but she purchased a property by her money (money won in game show and got as gift in marriage) . Her husband is psu employee now purchased property should be declared by her husband or not?what is the rule of property purchase by house wife with her own money?


Asked on 1/21/14, 12:58 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

The person who interested to get advice in detail, to know the relief in the case, and interested to pay for the advice and/or to get services at there, may contact on:

Read more
Answered on 1/21/14, 5:36 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

It needs to be declared for tax purposes.

Read more
Answered on 1/22/14, 11:25 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in India