Legal Question in Telecomm Law in India

I have an issue with my internet bill payment. we are 4 friends staying in a room and planned to take internet connection. one service provider came to our doorstep and said they have some offer if we take the internet connection. as we liked the offer, we took it and the person who came with the offer left the job and now the inernet company is saying that there is no offer in the scheme and you have to pay the full bill.? Now some legal actions are taking place on me as i have given my identity card in the account.? what should i do/


Asked on 10/23/13, 12:52 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

Youmay approach the consumer forum and file a complaint.

Read more
Answered on 10/23/13, 1:36 am
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 https://www.linkedin.com/in/rajiv-chandok-0827b733/

Face trial and settle the bill there before court after putting forward your stand. You may drop in a detailed query at [email protected]

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/231013

Read more
Answered on 10/23/13, 4:09 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in India