Legal Question in Business Law in Alabama

What is the procedure for the transfer of shares in spain?

Asked on 8/22/11, 11:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I can only say the answer is unknown. Spanish securities laws likely govern any share transfers. The person who is most familiar with Spanish securities law is a licensed attorney in Spain. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 8/23/11, 6:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Alabama