Legal Question in Disability Law in Arizona

If some one does not come to court to file a complaint do the person get to go home

Asked on 5/02/12, 3:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC

If a complaint was not filed already, there would be no purpose in being in court. If this is a criminal complaint, it was filed by the state or county. If it is a civil complaint, it was filed by an individual. Without knowing what area of law you are talking about it is hard to give you an answer.

Read more
Answered on 5/03/12, 7:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Arizona