Legal Question in Consumer Law in Arizona

i have but money down on a aircraft and owner will not put me on title how do i put a lien against the aircraft for the money i have advanced.

Asked on 9/20/10, 8:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Debra Palomino PALOMINO LAW FIRM, P.C.

I would hope you have the terms of your purchase in writing somewhere. If not, you need to write down the terms of the agreement and have both the sellers and your signatures on the agreement. The owner could put your name on the title noting himself as the lienholder.

Read more
Answered on 9/27/10, 7:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Arizona