Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arizona

In Arizona is there a statute that allows for attorneys fees when settling a personal; injury claim?

Asked on 4/29/15, 3:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam Studnicki Studnicki Law Firm, P.C.

Attorneys' fees are generally not recoverable in Arizona in personal injury lawsuits.


I am not your lawyer unless we enter into an engagement agreement in writing. This is general information that is given for legal education only. It is not legal advice, and it may not work for your specific situation. I strongly advise you to consult with a local lawyer to get legal advice and help with your specific situation.

Read more
Answered on 4/29/15, 5:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arizona