Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arizona

if a person suffer a brain injury ,what would you ask for a settlement ?

Asked on 11/11/14, 1:31 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Kelly Kelly Law Team

There are several factors that will determine what amount an attorney would request for a settlement someone has a brain injury. One of the biggest factors is to determine how impaired the person is because of the injury. Doctors and experts in the area of traumatic brain injury would need to determine how injured the person in and how it could affect the person moving forward in their life. Brain injuries can settle for millions of dollars or they can settle for minimal amounts based on the injuries. It is important to call an attorney to get a consultation. Often an attorney can direct the injured person to the right professionals who can make the assessments.

Read more
Answered on 1/15/15, 1:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arizona