Legal Question in Aviation Law in California

sharp object in airline food

air france flight bit into food & bleed

little ,noproblem but their aragance

makes me want compensation[free

tickets etc].should i go to court ,write

a letter please help thank you very

much, chris

Asked on 4/02/07, 3:17 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Stone Law Offices of Michael B. Stone Toll Free 1-855-USE-MIKE

Re: sharp object in airline food

Take them to small claims court in Santa Monica for $5000.

Read more
Answered on 4/12/07, 1:50 am
Bryan Becker Stutz Artiano Shinoff & Holtz

Re: sharp object in airline food

If you feel wronged and feel as though Air France has not acted properly in dealing with your concerns, then I would pursue legal options. You are fortunate that you did not suffer significant injury although anytime you bleed as a result of eating food, I would be alarmed. You can write a letter; often one written by a lawyer makes a corp. take notice. Feel free to contact me to discuss.

Yours truly,

Bryan Becker

Member, National Association of Consumer Advocates


[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 4/12/07, 12:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Aviation Law questions and answers in California