Legal Question in Business Law in California

I'm a graphic designer. I have clients that I work with - I sign NDA's. If I LLC or Incorporate and operate as as business, and hire sub-contractors...can I legally have them work on my clients work? Can I have them sign my own NDA?


Asked on 4/11/19, 8:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

You should have them sign your clients' NDAs, probably your own as well. You should also be transparent with your clients and coordinate with them how they want it handled, and make sure your NDAs with them allow you to use subs.

Read more
Answered on 4/11/19, 12:55 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California