Legal Question in Business Law in California

what are the legal procedures in opening a private club in California


Asked on 1/08/15, 12:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher M. Brainard, Esq. C. M. Brainard & Associates - (310) 266-4115

More questions than answers since you have provided so little information. What type of club? What purpose? What location? What type of members?

Christopher Brainard, Esq.

310.266.4115

christopherbrainard@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 1/30/15, 9:11 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California