Legal Question in Business Law in California

I want to purchase properties out of state and rent them out is it better for me to create a llc or a corporation


Asked on 8/09/20, 2:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Kane Law Offices of Robert D. Kane, Jr.

I am sorry, but much, much more information is needed if you expect a response. More information than you can post in this forum. Actually, the fact you want own out-of-state rental properties has very little to do with choosing a business structure.

Read more
Answered on 8/09/20, 2:24 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California