Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in California

this attorney want to demurrer i need his legal malpractice insurance how to do that before he demurrer

Asked on 7/18/17, 9:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert F. Cohen Law Office of Robert F. Cohen

You may propound written discovery, but the responses must be served 30 days after you serve the document requests and/or interrogatories. More than likely the other party will want to delay responding until after the demurrer is heard. Take a look at the form interrogatories for an unlimited jurisdiction case, .

Read more
Answered on 7/18/17, 1:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in California