Legal Question in Constitutional Law in California

How can schools mandate the covid vaccine when we know that there was many lies and untruths surrounding the vaccine. ?

Asked on 11/11/22, 10:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Well for starters, we DON’T know there are lies and untruths, because there is no proof behind the accusations of lies and untruths. Which technically makes those accusations the lies and untruths. Second, in the face of empirical evidence that vaccines are safe and effective and no proof they aren’t, and the danger posed to other children by unvaccinated students, the schools not only have a right but a legal duty to require them unless and until actual proof exists that they are not safe.

Read more
Answered on 11/12/22, 12:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in California