Legal Question in Construction Law in California

what is an Notice of Entry Order

Asked on 8/01/14, 12:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bryan Whipple Bryan R. R. Whipple, Attorney at Law

The expression "Notice of Entry Order" is not in common usage in California. Perhaps you meant "Notice of Entry of Order" which is a notice in legal format advising other parties to a proceeding that an order has been entered by the court in that proceeding. Examples can be found via an Internet search.

Read more
Answered on 8/03/14, 10:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in California