Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

I sent in for some free legal advice about a month ago and was told I would hear from an attorney shortly but still haven't heard anything back from Law Guru. Pleas advise if I should seek answers to my questions somewhere else.

Again my e mail address is [email protected]

Thank you,

Kenneth Duvall


Asked on 8/04/21, 10:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

Law Guru questions are answered by attorneys who volunteer to receive emails each time a question is posted in an area of law they have selected as being within their expertise. We are not obligated to answer everyone any particular question. Sometimes the question doesn’t make sense as asked. Sometimes the question is too hard to answer without research, and we don’t do research for free, or sometimes we are just too busy. Without knowing which question was yours, I can’t say specifically why neither I nor any other volunteer did not pick up your question.

Read more
Answered on 8/05/21, 7:43 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California