Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Someone i know was falsely accused of a vandalism charge it was reported 48hrs after it soposibly happened is this case dissmissable in court?

Asked on 5/08/17, 9:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David M. Wallin Law Offices OF David M. Wallin

Our office has handled 100's of vandalism cases, but, even though I am a Former Deputy District Attorney, I can't answer your question, with the limited information you have provided. If you want to call my office for a free consultation, I will be more than happy too advise you...David Wallin...661-267-1313

Read more
Answered on 5/09/17, 9:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California