Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Hillary Clinton defended Taylor in the Arkansas 1975 rape of a 12 year old girl. What consequences would Hillary have had to pay if she had refused to defend Mr Taylor?

Asked on 8/19/16, 8:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

Your question is about the law of Arkansas, yet you posted it under California law. Please re-post it under the correct state. More lawyers with the relevant expertise will see it there, and future users with similar questions will be more likely to find it.

Please note that the answer to your question may depend upon facts that are no longer available 40+ years later, and that may never have been publicly available at all.

Read more
Answered on 8/20/16, 8:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California