Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

what pros rel-det only-inadmiss search and size mean

Asked on 2/28/13, 7:26 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jacob Kiani Law Office of Jacob I. Kiani

I do not understand your question. Can you rephrase it?

Read more
Answered on 2/28/13, 7:31 pm
Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro

I suspect it means: detention only inadmissible evidence due to illegal search and seizure

Read more
Answered on 2/28/13, 7:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California