Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

is the public defenders for me OR agianst me

Asked on 10/29/19, 3:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Steven Mandell Law Offices of Steven R. Mandell

Public defenders are DEFINITELY on your side. They work and fight against the prosecutors, trying to resolve your case the best way they can. They do nothing but criminal law every day of the week, and they know the courts backwards and forwards. Good luck.

Steve Mandell

Santa Monica

310 922 3983

Read more
Answered on 10/30/19, 3:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California