Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

i am requesting information on how to file a motion for a new trial. Thank You

Asked on 4/19/19, 1:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Marshall Law Office of Robert L, Marshall

That's way too complicated for this brief Q&A format. The information literally fills books... which are available at your local law library. Keep in mind that there is no "one size fits all" motion. You will have to identify specific grounds for your motion and the law that supports your arguments.

Read more
Answered on 4/25/19, 7:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California