Legal Question in DUI Law in California


i was recently pulled over walking and at the same time ,my friend was pulled over driving and we both got arrested and i was also charged with dui can this happen .I was not driving I was walking how can they be two drivers with one car and have 2 dui's

Asked on 2/18/09, 12:25 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Joshua Hale Hale Law Group

Re: dui

Your right this should not happen. This is outrageous. I have handled many cases like this and you have to fight it. There is no reason that the officers should have cited you while walking.

Please call at your earliest convenience. I want to help you with this!

Read more
Answered on 2/18/09, 12:36 pm

Re: dui

Get represented and beat it. Contact me directly.

Read more
Answered on 2/18/09, 12:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in California