Legal Question in DUI Law in California

iI was arrested for DUI,( DRUGS ) in San Diego county. I took a blood test and spent 13 hours in jail. I want to know what to expect when I go to -court. The test will show traces of drugs when the results come back. Thank you.

Asked on 11/24/18, 3:45 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barney Gibbs Law Office of Barney B. Gibbs

Please call attorney Barney Gibbs @ (714)838-9019 for consultation. Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 11/25/18, 6:39 am
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless

What to expect is a prosecutor intending to convict you. If you don't know how to effectively defend yourself in court, then a few '

hints and tips' will not improve your outcome. If serious about getting help, please contact me to consult at my office in San Marcos 714 960-7584

Read more
Answered on 11/27/18, 9:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in California