Legal Question in DUI Law in California

penal code

what is a penal code, 6654/11350 h&s. and what is a penal code 1203.2, someone that i know had these numbers and i was curious what it is.

Asked on 9/29/08, 6:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lyle Johnson Bedi and Johnson Attorneys at Law

Re: penal code

Health and safety code 11350 is possession of a controlled substance.

Penal code 1203.2 is a violation of the terms of probation.

I was unable to find 6654 in either the penal code or health and safety code.

Read more
Answered on 10/05/08, 12:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in California