Legal Question in Family Law in California

Found out that my husband started trusts for our adult children. How do I find out which two out of two are Have trusts

Asked on 1/30/18, 12:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Arlene Kock Law Offices of Arlene D. Kock APLC

As a married couple, you both have a fiduciary duty to each other of full disclosure concerning , assets liabilities and other aspects of your marital or separate property.Request that your husband provide the information that you seek with a certain deadline. If he is unwilling to cooperate with you in this regard, your interests would best be served by meeting with an experienced family law attorney to explore your options.

Read more
Answered on 1/30/18, 1:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California