Legal Question in Family Law in California

I have question I have a 3month old baby can father take him over his house for visits? If we go to court

Asked on 4/23/13, 4:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daphne Macklin Law Office of Daphne L. Macklin

Custodial visitation does not generally depend on age. However there may be circumstances that need to be taken into consideration, for example is the baby being breastfed. You want to consult with a family law attorney and work out a custody and visitation schedule and order that is consistent with the child's needs and age. Good luck with this.

Read more
Answered on 4/23/13, 6:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California