Legal Question in Family Law in California

What is the best way to represent myself in a divorce?

Asked on 1/23/18, 3:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Arlene Kock Law Offices of Arlene D. Kock APLC

With all due respect, the scope of your question is completely impossible to answer based upon your own unique circumstances. You are best served by meeting an experienced family law attorney in a free office consultation to explore your options so you recognize the magnitude of what you may face if you try to represent yourself in a complicated family law case.

Read more
Answered on 1/23/18, 7:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California