Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

Hi, submit petition before 90 days for L1A through my company's attorney at California. Still not get Petition Receipt number. What is the current waiting period to get receipt no ?

Asked on 10/15/19, 12:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Potential Client,

Receiving answers to your legal questions after payment is security in knowing and understanding if the pathway for your situation requires further highly expensive legal help, or you will end up SAVING potentially 10s of 1000s of dollars by just paying $39 USD in order to find out that possibly you do not need to hire a licensed lawyer in your area.

Please choose to pay for the question because many times it saves the clients money. Even for those clients that would need a lawyer, you can receive expert legal advice on how to represent yourself in court.

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/15/19, 12:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California