Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in California

what is rent ordinance 37.9c


Asked on 12/15/15, 10:56 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

A question about an ordinance cannot be answered without specifying the city you are asking about. Ordinances, by definition, are laws passed by city governments that only apply within the city limits of that city.

Read more
Answered on 12/15/15, 11:16 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in California