Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

What documents should be used to obtain copies of documents relating to pending litigation.

Asked on 11/25/14, 7:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Perry Law Offices of Charles R. Perry

There is no specific form. Documents in federal cases can be printed from the website at State court procedures depend on the county in which the court is located. The website for the county where the case is pending is the best place to start for information.

Read more
Answered on 11/26/14, 9:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California