Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

can a teacher not related to a student change of students class without the parents knowing about it for the benefit of that student


Asked on 2/13/15, 8:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

This is not a legal ethics and professional responsibility question. This category is for questions related to the ethical and professional obligations of lawyers and the rules of conduct and laws that apply to them. You need to re-post your question in an appropriate topic.

Read more
Answered on 2/13/15, 8:58 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California