Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

Why is it that no law firm is willing to take my slip and fall case after the maintenance person lied and said I told him I was carrying a big box and fell because of it and I had a witness who can state different I was never called by law firm to defend myself case was dropped had to find this out on my own when didn't hear from them my face is scaredoing is ithe because I live in a low income property.

Asked on 4/27/21, 8:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Norman Gregory Fernandez, Esq. The Law Offices of Norman Gregory Fernandez & Associates

I will give you a free consultation on your case. slip and fall is what I do. You may contact me by calling 8 0 0 8 1 6 1 5 2 9. I used double space in case the system deletes the number on my response. You can also google me for my number.

Read more
Answered on 4/27/21, 9:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California