Legal Question in Product Liability in California

I want to print my own design on linens from a well known manufacturer to then sell. Do I need their approval first?

Asked on 9/22/15, 10:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Len Tillem Tillem McNichol & Brown

If the linens have no identifying marks then it's certainly OK. If they do, you may want permission ahead of time, because 1) they've got more money than you do; and 2) they have a commercial interest in their linens with patterns on them.

Read more
Answered on 9/22/15, 10:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in California