Legal Question in Real Estate Law in California

Do I have to do paperwork when my husband dies and we have joint ownership of our car (California)


Asked on 3/25/19, 4:55 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

Real Estate and Real Property involves buildings and land. Cars are "real" but they are not "real" property in the law. You will need to re-post your question in a different category to get an answer. We are all "dirt" lawyers here.

Read more
Answered on 3/26/19, 11:38 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in California