Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

What amount do I let my ex employer buy out my future medical award?

Asked on 12/16/11, 3:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

George Shers Law Offices of Georges H. Shers

The amount you demand is at least what you realistically pessimistically feel will be the cost for future treatment discounted by a 2-3% increase factor.That tell you only a general approach but you do not tel us what your injury is, type of treatment might need, health insurance, coverage is. etc.

Read more
Answered on 12/16/11, 4:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California