Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

can an employer force an employee out on a workmans comp injury back to work or loose their medical insurance and years of senority and retirement?


Asked on 1/18/12, 8:07 pm

Experienced Workers' Compensation Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping injured workers all over California. We can help you recover for your injuries as a result of an accident at work. We only get paid if we recover compensation for you. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

For more information visit us at EBLegal.com

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Lupoff Law Offices of David B. Lupoff

Employers can do many things. Unfortunately, without speaking to you directly in order to gather more facts, I am unable tell you anything further. Please feel free to contact me on my cell phone tomorrow morning at 818.943.0462 for a free consultation. Or, go to my website at www.lupofflaw.com for more information about me.

Read more
Answered on 1/18/12, 8:40 pm


ARMAN MOHEBAN LAW OFFICES OF ARMAN MOHEBAN

No, but in fact employers and their carriers do play a lot of games. You need to consult with an attorney. Feel free to call us at 213.388.7070 for a free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 1/23/12, 12:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California