Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

how can a man pose as an attorney,working out of a law office?

Asked on 11/08/10, 10:07 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

George Shers Law Offices of Georges H. Shers

How can a person pose as anything? No one asks questions, he rents space from the firm and they do not check his bar license. You can report the person to the Stae Bar.

Read more
Answered on 11/13/10, 10:33 am
David Lupoff Law Offices of David B. Lupoff

By passing the Bar exam

Read more
Answered on 11/16/10, 3:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California