Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

Workers comp lawyer that will lake on an Indian reservation

Asked on 8/16/21, 10:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nancy Wallace Nancy Wallace Atty at Law

Sorry, I don't know of any any longer. It's not cost-effective because all you get is their Tribal First doctors. When those doctors write inaccurate and unfair findings, you can't take the findings to a Workers Comp judge, only a Tribal First Ombudsman.

Read more
Answered on 8/16/21, 3:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California