Legal Question in DUI Law in Colorado

I am trying to submit information for the nursing state boards, I need to know what a docket sheet is, a complaint, and a final disposition is.I want to be sure that I have all the correct information so my application is not thrown out.

Asked on 2/25/11, 10:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lain Lawrence Lain Lawrence, Attorney at Law

Contact the clerk of the court where the DUI was filled and they'll be able to get you a copy of the docket sheet and complaint. The final disposition is the outcome, such as did it get dismissed or did you plea. The court clerk should be able to provide information concerning the disposition as well.

Read more
Answered on 2/25/11, 2:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Colorado