Legal Question in Personal Injury in Colorado

if you fall at a store, due to a wet floor do you have a lawsuit?

Asked on 10/18/11, 3:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Chalat Chalat Hatten Koupal & Banker PC

It depends on the circumstances and whether the owner knew or should have known that the floor was wet. It also depends on your injuries. If you want to discuss the case further, call my office and speak with Chris Koupal. (303)861-1042.

Read more
Answered on 10/19/11, 8:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Colorado