Legal Question in Personal Injury in Colorado

Ny grandson was killed in an atv accident, the person driving did not have it insured and took it offof his poperty, he does have an umbrella policy, can we file against the umbrella for his death

Asked on 9/21/15, 10:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Most probably, YES! There are some questions about the incident, the driver, and the available insurance, but I feel confidant that you would be able to successfully recover. I would be happy to answer any questions that you might have. My office # is 303-861-1042 and my cell # is 303-898-3987. Russell Hatten

Read more
Answered on 9/21/15, 11:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Colorado