Legal Question in Employment Law in Connecticut

I was suspended from a job for 3 days but the suspension actually lasted 3 weeks and then i was told over the phone that i was terminated. i filed a complaint with the eeoc on the first day of suspension and am waiting for a response. what legal options do i have?

Asked on 4/06/16, 12:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg,Whewell, & Hite, LLC

What was your complaint to the EEOC about? In order to be able to give you a fair answer, we would need to know more details about your case. Please feel free to contact us and ask further questions and provide further details. You can contact us at203.870.6700

Read more
Answered on 4/26/16, 5:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Connecticut