Legal Question in Discrimination Law in District of Columbia

I filed an ERO complaint, and as a part of the complaint I argued that personnel process being used was incorrect. I have a strong argument. The agency then failed me on a Core Competency, placed me on a PIP, and terminated me in 60 days, and a lot of other stuff. For the MSPB hearing the Agency argued that the two cases were not intertwined (blocking the requisite evidence from coming in). They got a ruling and the case will be in que for appeal for several years. Now the EEOC case has arrived. The Agency took nearly 500 days and investigated the wrong case. However, they are now arguing to throw the case out because the two cases are intertwined and they have a ruling from MSPB. It seems as if the Agency lawyers might be in violation of something. Any thoughts. This by the way is a cover up of large proportions.

Asked on 9/04/19, 9:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/04/19, 10:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in District of Columbia