Legal Question in Personal Injury in District of Columbia


Could I get money I sent to Nigeria

Asked on 8/22/08, 7:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Re: Fraud

Will tommorow bring the rise of a blue moon? Even that is more likely that your chances of every retrieving one penny of your money which you sent to this nation state of thieves and Internet scam artists. I am, of course, (and regrettably) referring to Nigeria.

Read more
Answered on 8/23/08, 11:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in District of Columbia